Festive Season SALE – Upto ₹700 CASHBACK on Genuine Accessories

Toll Free :1800-266-5666  I  Email : customercare@m2all.com  I  Mon to Sat 8am to 8pm & Sun 9am to 6pm

Deal of the week! Upto 60% off on Mahindra Merchandise SHOP NOW!

RETURNS AND CANCELLATION

SPARES, ACCESSORIES AND MERCHANDISE RETURNS

We at MeML are committed to provide quality products with convenient and happy "Mahindra" shopping experience.

In case buyer has any doubts or concerns regarding your order, please contact us on customercare@m2all.com or speak with our customer care on 1800-266-5666 (8 AM – 8 PM).

Buyer may request for returns that they buy from MeML, for products which are defined as returnable. Buyer is eligible for returns only in the following cases:

1. Products with manufacturing defect
2. Damaged Product
3. Wrong Product
4. Missing Product

Buyer is requested to provide Order Number along with images clearly demonstrating the damage / missing product in the shipment while raising a return or replacement request.

On receiving the request, MeML will verify your query and process request for replacement. In case Seller is unable to process the replacement request or the buyer does not want replacement (for genuine reasons), MeML will process the return request. All we ask that the product be returned unused and in the same condition as you received it, in its original box and packaging. Seller reserves the right to reject any return request if the product is not packed in original package or the product looks used.

We request the buyer to log the product return or replacement request to MeML customer care within 7 days of receipt of the order. MeML will arrange pick-up of the damaged/defective product through its logistics partner. In the event MeML is unable to do so, MeML will notify the buyer accordingly. Buyer need to dispatch the product using a reputed courier in his respective area in consultation with MeML customer care and get the courier freight charges reimbursed.

In the event the return of a product is duly accepted by the seller, the value of such product, as originally paid by the buyer will be refunded to buyer. For all refunds, MeML will refund the amount to same mode of payment as used during checkout. Refunds for cash on delivery will be made via online transfer of funds to the customer’s bank account. The refund will happen within 14 days of receipt and inspection of the returned goods. Please ensure that the reverse pick up label shared by our team is nicely pasted on the courier. In case if this is missing from the package, M2all will not be liable for any product loss or refund of amount for that order. In case the seller declines a replacement request and buyer is unconvinced with the reason provided, buyer can write to MeML customer care. Buyer can file a dispute 45 days from the date of delivery with MeML.

MeML mediates buyer-seller disputes on a case-by-case basis. MeML buyer protection covers buyers who are unable to successfully resolve their dispute with the seller, or are not satisfied with the resolution provided by the seller.

In case the buyer is not available at the time of reverse pick-up, the logistics partner will make a maximum of 3 attempts to pick-up the shipment after which the buyer needs to dispatch the product using a reputed courier in his respective area in consultation with MeML customer care. For products sold under discount or offers, a logistics fees of INR 100 will be deducted from the amount of refund eligible to the buyer.

CANCELLATIONS Cancellation by Seller

There may be certain orders that Seller is unable to accept and has the right to cancel either by the Seller directly or Seller can instruct MeML to cancel such order. Seller reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to refuse or cancel any order for any reason whatsoever. Some situations that may result in buyer's order being cancelled include, without limitation, non-availability of the Product or quantities ordered by buyer or inaccuracies or errors in pricing information. Seller may also require additional verifications or information before processing any order. All such cancellation shall be without any recourse to buyer and without any liability to the Seller or to MeML

Cancellation by the Buyer

Buyer can cancel the order before the product is shipped and will be entitled to a 100% refund. In case the product is shipped then the policy as mentioned above will be applicable.

Set-off of any benefits availed by the Buyer:

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 2097152, emalloc: 6767424
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.3962100
mage::app::init::system_config0.004613,8880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.0003114,1280
config/load-modules0.106312,1040
config/load-modules-declaration0.01681198,2640
mage::app::init::apply_db_schema_updates0.01071801,9120
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.0002541,9440
config/load-db0.0357115,2720
mage::app::init::stores0.00251215,3520
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001104560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.000110800
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00181207,6080
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.0004127,0960
OBSERVER: mana_core0.00244830,0880
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00111164,7600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0002110,9920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0001111,6400
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.000112560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0000101,3440
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.2294100
CORE::create_object_of::Mana_Seo_Rewrite_Url0.00026347,9600
CORE::create_object_of::Mana_Db_Resource_Entity_Collection0.0009424,3440
CORE::create_object_of::Mana_Seo_Resource_Url_Collection0.0004211,7040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.12531601,6640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.00202112,5760
CORE::create_object_of::Cm_RedisSession_Model_Session0.0005112,6560
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0009175,1440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.0017128,6960
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0320128,6560
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.003514073,4720
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.08871332,3920
OBSERVER: controller_action_predispatch0.085614,5920
OBSERVER: questionanswer_install0.0011130,3200
OBSERVER: m2all_customer_controller_action_predispatch0.00031100,4400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0002122,7120
OBSERVER: mana_db0.0003126,0960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Index_Model_Indexer0.0002122,2000
OBSERVER: vendorscheckout0.0002223,1200
OBSERVER: log0.0002118,7680
OBSERVER: persistent0.00034105,4640
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view0.0850100
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0000103840
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0003115,9360
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_load0.0385135,9440
layout/package_update: default0.0346123,3920
layout/db_update: default0.0483100
layout/db_update: cms_page0.0472100
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.0467100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_new_m2all0.0463100
layout/db_update: cms_page_view0.0458100
layout/db_update: page_one_column0.0454100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.0449100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.0018122,0720
Mana_Core_Helper_Js::processFiles0.001315,0640
OBSERVER: fpc_controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.0002110,2080
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_generate_blocks0.006211,268,6160
BLOCK: formkey0.00031113,2000
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00087013,8080
OBSERVER: magestore_giftcard_add_jquery_before_prototype0.00037011,9360
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.000170800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.000170800
BLOCK: root0.0002118,9520
BLOCK: head0.0001117,7200
BLOCK: after_body_start0.0001129,8480
BLOCK: global_notices0.0001117,0000
BLOCK: header0.0001116,9440
BLOCK: static_menu0.0002127,1840
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00021120,1440
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.renderer0.0001118,7520
BLOCK: top.container0.0001115,4480
BLOCK: welcome0.0001116,9440
BLOCK: global_messages0.0002135,2960
BLOCK: footer0.0001117,6880
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0001117,8160
BLOCK ACTION: jsfooter -> addItem0.00001010,0720
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0001111,6880
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0001115,8160
BLOCK: return_link0.0003134,9120
BLOCK: minicart_head0.0001134,1680
BLOCK: minicart_content0.0001134,5440
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0001194,6240
BLOCK: right.poll0.0002129,7360
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.0002151,0640
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0001117,9200
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0001118,2000
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0001117,7120
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0001117,6720
BLOCK: head_rss0.0001117,2720
BLOCK: gtm_index0.0001117,3520
BLOCK: customercredit0.0001117,3360
BLOCK ACTION: customercredit -> addTopLinkStores0.0001116,3600
BLOCK: m_core_singletons0.0001115,8320
BLOCK: vendors_top_links0.0001117,9520
BLOCK: vendorscheckout.default0.0001117,2960
BLOCK: cms_page0.0001117,2160
BLOCK: klevu.content.tracking0.0001182,9280
BLOCK: login_popup0.0001117,3920
BLOCK: login_popup_register0.0001132,7600
BLOCK: login_popup_forgot_pwd0.0001117,0160
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0001117,0080
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.00471396,2320
OBSERVER: mana_seo0.00391349,6640
CORE::create_object_of::Mana_Filters_Resource_Filter2_Store_Collection0.0004140,6400
DISPATCH EVENT:m_before_load_filter_collection0.0003115,3920
OBSERVER: manapro_filterseolinks0.0002210,6800
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.0001110,5840
OBSERVER: checkout_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0001110,8400
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_render0.0308100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0008426,7680
OBSERVER: manapro_filterpositioning0.0003831,8480
OBSERVER: giftvoucher_block_to_html_before0.000242800
frontend/new/m2all/template/page/1column.phtml0.029811,592,9600
frontend/new/m2all/template/page/html/head.phtml0.00491321,2240
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00062914,9200
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00264190,3200
OBSERVER: amasty_rules_model_observer0.00034174,8880
OBSERVER: mana_core_require0.000141560
OBSERVER: mana_filters0.0002411,0560
OBSERVER: fpc_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.000141800
OBSERVER: customercredit_block_to_html0.0002412,1200
OBSERVER: giftvoucher_block_to_html0.000241640
locale/currency0.0011134,9680
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0002115,6560
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0002113,8400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0002833,8320
frontend/new/m2all/template/page/html/header.phtml0.00791514,4720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Resource_Customer0.0006124,4240
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0006220,0240
frontend/new/m2all/template/checkout/cart/minicart.phtml0.00251193,6080
frontend/new/m2all/template/checkout/cart/minicart/items.phtml0.00221113,4880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0001111,1040
frontend/new/m2all/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0002114,9040
frontend/new/m2all/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.0078163,8800
frontend/new/m2all/template/klevu/search/form_js.phtml0.0003117,5920
frontend/new/m2all/template/customer/form/popup.phtml0.0005124,4160
frontend/new/m2all/template/page/html/jsfooter.phtml0.00481533,4800
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.00441530,0480
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::_initAttributes0.00251365,2320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Resource_Attribute_Collection0.0007180,5680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Attribute0.00015437,6640
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0000493,0800
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.00091126,0480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.0000447,1360