Festive Season SALE – Upto ₹700 CASHBACK on Genuine Accessories

Toll Free :1800-266-5666  I  Email : customercare@m2all.com  I  Mon to Sat 8am to 8pm & Sun 9am to 6pm

Deal of the week! Upto 60% off on Mahindra Merchandise SHOP NOW!

Reverse Parking Camera

0.0 Ratings & Reviews
₹2,411.00
SKU:AX00133

REQUEST A CALL BACK

SPECIFICATIONS

  • Brand Universal
  • Product Type Reverse Parking Systems
  • Quantity in Pack 1

HIGHLIGHTS

    • Free Shipping on this product
    • All fitment to be done at Mahindra Authorised Dealership only
    • Installation Charges to be Paid at Dealership
    • GST Invoices Available

DESCRIPTION

Features:

  • Vehicle rear view camera
  • Color CCD/CMOS camera system
  • Wide view angle with low light compensation
  • Compact size & easy installation

Warranty:

  • 1 Year from date of sale invoice. The Warranty would not be applicable in case of improper fitment from after-market sources

SERVICES

Expected Delivery in 8 to 10 Working days
Customer Reviews
0.0 Ratings Reviews
  • 5
    1
  • 4
    2
  • 3
    0
  • 2
    0
  • 1
    0
  • 4 arun naik - May 31, 2019

    excellent product…veryy much needed..the camera also gives a wide angle range and has very clear display. I have been using it from quite some time and faced no problems yet…was easy to install.

  • 4 gaurav rane - May 24, 2019

    I bought this product few months back and installed it.. Till now working amazing.. The camera is waterproof and good quality. Range is also good. Camera is worth the price!

  • 5 Deep - June 20, 2018

    Good quality product...

5
Question & Answers
Ask a Question Ask a Question
Sort By: 

A

Yes it is compatible with XUV3OO W6 but it won't be connected to the infotainment system.

by Pradeep on November 13, 2019

A

It is not compatible with the infotainment.

by Anirban on July 21, 2019

A

Yes Sir it is compatible for S9.

by himanshu kumar singh on July 20, 2019

A

This reverse camera cannot be connected to the audio system we have another product with the display.

by Bishwarup Ghatak on June 19, 2019

A

It is compatible for Scorpio but it won't connect the infotainment system.

by Rakesh bagda on June 08, 2019

A

Sir currently we don't have reverse camera for XUV3OO W6 which can be attached to the infotainment but you can mail your requirement to us on customercare@m2all.com

by Niraj Narain Singh on June 05, 2019

A

Sir it can fit XUV3OO W6 model but it won't be connected to the infotainment system.

by Chandravadan on May 07, 2019

A

Sorry sir its just a camera as in if your car was previously having a camera and is not working now, you can install this camera. If you want a camera with the display, so we do have that products on our website.

by kunal on May 04, 2019

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 6291456, emalloc: 13740712
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage2.1727100
mage::app::init::system_config0.001913,8880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.0003114,1280
config/load-modules0.105212,1040
config/load-modules-declaration0.01771199,1040
mage::app::init::apply_db_schema_updates0.01061802,0720
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.00062301,9440
config/load-db0.0569115,2720
mage::app::init::stores0.00281215,3520
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002534560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.000253800
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00181208,1120
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.0004127,0960
OBSERVER: mana_core0.00326728,5520
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00111165,2640
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0002110,9920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0001111,6400
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.001019,1120
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.000246560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.000022640
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.9881100
CORE::create_object_of::Mana_Seo_Rewrite_Url0.00037657,8400
CORE::create_object_of::Mana_Db_Resource_Entity_Collection0.0007424,3440
CORE::create_object_of::Mana_Seo_Resource_Url_Collection0.00091859,5760
CORE::create_object_of::Mana_Seo_Model_Url0.00036628,5920
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.737712,094,2080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0002173,9440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0013241,4080
CORE::create_object_of::Cm_RedisSession_Model_Session0.0003112,6560
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.0016194,2320
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0330128,3360
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.004116094,4160
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.06321333,9920
OBSERVER: controller_action_predispatch0.060314,5920
OBSERVER: questionanswer_install0.0011130,3200
OBSERVER: m2all_customer_controller_action_predispatch0.0003134,9040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0002122,7120
OBSERVER: mana_db0.0003291,0560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Index_Model_Indexer0.0002121,5600
OBSERVER: vendorscheckout0.0002218,1280
OBSERVER: log0.0002124,4000
OBSERVER: persistent0.00048105,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch_catalog_product_view0.638111,495,1680
OBSERVER: a1_observer_initialize_city0.6165134,5120
OBSERVER: mahindraemployees_catalog_check0.021611,458,2560
CORE::create_object_of::M2all_Catalog_Model_Product0.0002573,0000
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0002404400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0011430,1040
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.002420542,0320
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.048662,130,9440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.0004157,9200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.000316895,5200
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.002241338,5840
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.01475471,9440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000326851,1680
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.01566311,6880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.0003416,4400
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.0002914,6000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.0030414,6000
OBSERVER: inventory0.0032521,2720
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view1.2192100
CORE::create_object_of::VES_VendorsProduct_Model_Category0.00181741,0560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.000117800
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.0001147200
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.000014800
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.01901625,2480
OBSERVER: Webkul_Wkbidding_Model_Observer0.00921162,5600
OBSERVER: reports0.00951447,1680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.00321194,0800
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_after0.0004111,8320
OBSERVER: fpc_model_save_after0.0004110,0400
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0002112,4000
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0006181,4720
OBSERVER: manapro_filtertree0.0001271,4320
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0368188,6720
layout/package_update: default0.0304139,5840
layout/db_update: default1.1590100
layout/db_update: STORE_default1.1579100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_new_pdpaccessories1.1574100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0019128,4640
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup1.1565100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup1.1558100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view1.1550100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple1.1544100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_22391.1538100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out1.1532100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.001211120
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.0021111,7760
Mana_Core_Helper_Js::processFiles0.001814,1040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.893412,125,7760
BLOCK: formkey0.00031105,0720
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.001613071,1520
OBSERVER: magestore_giftcard_add_jquery_before_prototype0.000513069,2800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.0001130800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.0001130800
BLOCK: root0.0001118,9600
BLOCK: head0.0001117,7200
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00001614,6560
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00001514,6240
BLOCK: after_body_start0.0001129,8480
BLOCK: global_notices0.0001117,0000
BLOCK: header0.0001116,9440
BLOCK: static_menu0.0001127,1840
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.0002130,0800
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.renderer0.0001118,7520
BLOCK: top.container0.0001115,4480
BLOCK: welcome0.0001116,9440
BLOCK: global_messages0.0002135,2960
BLOCK: footer0.0001117,6880
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0001117,8160
BLOCK ACTION: jsfooter -> addItem0.00001412,9520
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0001111,6880
BLOCK: return_link0.00041102,3040
BLOCK: minicart_head0.0001134,1680
BLOCK: minicart_content0.0001134,5440
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0001130,3680
BLOCK: right.poll0.0001129,7360
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.0002150,7440
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0001117,9200
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0001118,5200
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0001183,2480
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0001117,6720
BLOCK: head_rss0.0001117,2720
BLOCK: gtm_index0.0001117,3520
BLOCK: customercredit0.0001117,3360
BLOCK ACTION: customercredit -> addTopLinkStores0.0001110,7280
BLOCK: m_core_singletons0.0001115,8320
BLOCK: vendors_top_links0.0001117,3120
BLOCK: vendorscheckout.default0.0001117,9360
BLOCK: product.info0.0003144,8720
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0001117,8800
BLOCK ACTION: product.info -> addReviewSummaryTemplate0.0001319,3600
BLOCK: product.info.media0.0001133,4400
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0004117,5520
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0001117,0000
BLOCK: product.description0.0001117,0640
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0001117,0560
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0001117,4320
BLOCK: product.features0.8738115,9920
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0001119,0320
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0001116,9600
BLOCK: product.questionanswer0.00561145,2560
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.0003129,2800
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0001118,2160
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0001116,9520
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0001117,8720
BLOCK: product.reviews0.0003135,1280
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00151155,7600
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0002118,3520
BLOCK: ambannerslite.banner.after_name0.0001117,7440
BLOCK: ambannerslite.label0.0001118,1440
BLOCK: amrules.banner.after_name0.0001117,7120
BLOCK: amrules.label0.0001117,7440
BLOCK: amseorichdata.breadcrumbs0.0001117,7120
BLOCK: amseorichdata.twitter0.0001116,9840
BLOCK: amseorichdata.pinterest0.0001116,9920
BLOCK: amseorichdata.richdata0.0001117,2960
BLOCK: klevu_search.catalog.product.tracking0.0001118,0800
BLOCK: fpc.catalog.product.view.ajax0.0002117,4400
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0001117,4560
BLOCK: 0.0002133,6400
BLOCK: login_popup0.0001117,3920
BLOCK: login_popup_register0.0001132,7600
BLOCK: login_popup_forgot_pwd0.0002117,0160
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0001117,0080
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.00231116,6000
OBSERVER: manapro_filterseolinks0.0006181,2160
OBSERVER: checkout_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0003111,5120
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00114423,3040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.2537100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0016625,4880
OBSERVER: manapro_filterpositioning0.00061231,8480
OBSERVER: giftvoucher_block_to_html_before0.000462800
frontend/new/m2all/template/page/1column.phtml0.251715,358,3204,194,304
frontend/new/m2all/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01151530,4000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00011912,2560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00516119,5360
OBSERVER: amasty_rules_model_observer0.0006613,7200
OBSERVER: mana_core_require0.000361560
OBSERVER: mana_filters0.0003611,4400
OBSERVER: fpc_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.000361800
OBSERVER: customercredit_block_to_html0.0003612,1200
OBSERVER: giftvoucher_block_to_html0.000561640
frontend/new/m2all/template/amasty/amseorichdata/catalog/product/twitter.phtml0.001215,7840
frontend/new/m2all/template/amasty/amseorichdata/catalog/product/pinterest.phtml0.00291196,3200
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.0020420,2000
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0019418,4240
locale/currency0.0011629,6960
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0003115,6560
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0002113,8400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0002732,0800
frontend/new/m2all/template/page/html/header.phtml0.00821367,4080
frontend/new/m2all/template/checkout/cart/minicart.phtml0.00311193,6080
frontend/new/m2all/template/checkout/cart/minicart/items.phtml0.00281179,0240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0001111,1040
frontend/new/m2all/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0002114,9040
frontend/base/default/template/amrules/banner.phtml0.02521158,0880
CORE::create_object_of::Amasty_RuleTimeConditions_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0004941,4960
frontend/base/default/template/amrules/label.phtml0.0207119,8800
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/ambannerslite/label.phtml0.0363187,5200
frontend/new/pdpaccessories/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.118013,644,6562,097,152
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::_initAttributes0.00592543,9840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute0.000513375,6240
frontend/new/pdpaccessories/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.0045134,6400
frontend/new/pdpaccessories/template/catalog/product/view/more_dealer_list.phtml0.0001112,4720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0011942,2400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option0.0001103,4560
frontend/new/pdpaccessories/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.047912,063,5042,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Frontend_Default0.0000221,3440
frontend/new/m2all/template/review/product/view/list.phtml0.0081193,8400
frontend/new/m2all/template/review/form.phtml0.0064171,3680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Resource_Rating_Option_Collection0.0012319,1120
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0034250,0880
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.0011245,6960
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.0011145,3200
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0004128,4400
CORE::create_object_of::VES_Vendors_Model_Session0.0001112,5440
frontend/new/pdpaccessories/template/iverve/questionanswer/form.phtml0.00921-14,4720
frontend/new/pdpaccessories/template/iverve/questionanswer/newquestion.phtml0.005413,4800
frontend/new/m2all/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.0075155,3520
frontend/new/m2all/template/klevu/search/form_js.phtml0.0003117,5920
frontend/new/m2all/template/customer/form/popup.phtml0.0006124,3680
frontend/new/m2all/template/page/html/jsfooter.phtml0.00491287,8240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Resource_Attribute_Collection0.0005143,2320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Attribute0.00015437,6640