Festive Season SALE – Upto ₹700 CASHBACK on Genuine Accessories

Toll Free :1800-266-5666  I  Email : customercare@m2all.com  I  Mon to Sat 8am to 8pm & Sun 9am to 6pm

Deal of the week! Upto 60% off on Mahindra Merchandise SHOP NOW!

KUV100 NXT / KUV100 Rain Visor with Chrome Strip Set (Pack of 4)

0.0 Ratings & Reviews
₹1,176.00
SKU:AK00006

REQUEST A CALL BACK

SPECIFICATIONS

  • Brand KUV100 NXT
  • Product Type Door Rain Visors
  • Compatibility KUV100 NXT & KUV100
  • Quantity in Pack 4
  • Warranty 1 Year from date of sale invoice

HIGHLIGHTS

    • Free Shipping on this product
    • All fitment to be done at Mahindra Authorised Dealership only
    • Installation Charges to be Paid at Dealership
    • GST Invoices Available

DESCRIPTION

Features:

  • Improves ventilation by allowing windows to be lowered in summers/monsoons
  • Reduces stuffiness and condensation during monsoon season
  • Helps maintain cooler temperatures in car cabin
  • Strong 3M adhesive tape for long lasting fit
  • Unique edged profile matches the sharp angles of the KUV100
  • Chrome strip addon provided on the rain visor giving it a premium look

SERVICES

Expected Delivery in 8 to 10 Working days
Customer Reviews
0.0 Ratings Reviews
  • 5
    1
  • 4
    1
  • 3
    0
  • 2
    0
  • 1
    0
  • 4 gauresh raut - May 24, 2019

    The product has easy installation, prevents any rain or dust from coming in as well, the strong tape used for fixation makes it long lasting. The quality is superior. Price could have been reasonable . It’s a must during rains.

  • 5 surendra singh - April 27, 2019

    one of the most important accessories becomes even more better with the chrome addition to it.

4
Question & Answers
Ask a Question Ask a Question
Sort By: 

A

You can email us your requirement at customercare@m2all.com with your Car model, year of purchase & the product image you are looking for.

by Ashish Mohan Srivastava on August 24, 2019

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 4194304, emalloc: 13709608
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage2.8067100
mage::app::init::system_config0.012713,8880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.0006114,1280
config/load-modules0.131112,1040
config/load-modules-declaration0.03281199,1040
mage::app::init::apply_db_schema_updates0.01121802,0720
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.00062341,9440
config/load-db0.0369115,2720
mage::app::init::stores0.00241215,3520
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001484560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.000348800
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00291208,1120
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.0008127,0960
OBSERVER: mana_core0.00396728,5520
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00171165,2640
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0002110,9920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0001111,6400
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.000239560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.000122640
mage::dispatch::routers_match2.6023100
CORE::create_object_of::Mana_Seo_Rewrite_Url0.00047758,6000
CORE::create_object_of::Mana_Db_Resource_Entity_Collection0.0008424,3440
CORE::create_object_of::Mana_Seo_Resource_Url_Collection0.00081447,6080
CORE::create_object_of::Mana_Seo_Model_Url0.00036628,5920
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.678912,097,1280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0002173,9440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0015241,4080
CORE::create_object_of::Cm_RedisSession_Model_Session0.0004112,6560
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.0016194,2320
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0309128,3360
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.004616094,4160
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.07961333,9920
OBSERVER: controller_action_predispatch0.076414,5920
OBSERVER: questionanswer_install0.0012130,3200
OBSERVER: m2all_customer_controller_action_predispatch0.0003134,9040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0002122,7120
OBSERVER: mana_db0.0003291,0560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Index_Model_Indexer0.0002121,5600
OBSERVER: vendorscheckout0.0002218,1280
OBSERVER: log0.0002124,4000
OBSERVER: persistent0.00048105,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch_catalog_product_view0.564811,498,0880
OBSERVER: a1_observer_initialize_city0.5412134,5120
OBSERVER: mahindraemployees_catalog_check0.023511,461,1760
CORE::create_object_of::M2all_Catalog_Model_Product0.0002573,0000
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001324400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0013430,1040
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.003021044,6800
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.054362,139,0800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.0006157,9200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.000416895,5200
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.003041538,7120
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.01505480,2720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000326851,1680
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.01756311,4960
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.0003416,4400
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.0002914,6000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.0032414,1360
OBSERVER: inventory0.0037520,2080
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view1.8969100
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init0.00381199,0240
OBSERVER: amseorichdata0.00381197,2080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.0009199,9920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.0005182,9840
CORE::create_object_of::VES_VendorsProduct_Model_Category0.00171236,8640
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001167200
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.01691593,4800
OBSERVER: Webkul_Wkbidding_Model_Observer0.0087197,2400
OBSERVER: reports0.00801480,7200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.00221193,7600
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_after0.0004111,8320
OBSERVER: fpc_model_save_after0.0003110,0400
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_commit_after0.0002173,3200
OBSERVER: manapro_filtercolors0.0001170,9360
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0001112,4000
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0003111,8400
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0374188,6720
layout/package_update: default0.0320139,5840
layout/db_update: default1.8360100
layout/db_update: STORE_default1.8352100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_new_pdpaccessories1.8348100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0017136,6560
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup1.8340100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup1.8334100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view1.8327100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple1.8321100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_54351.8316100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out1.8310100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.001311120
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.0024111,7760
Mana_Core_Helper_Js::processFiles0.002014,1040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks1.488612,196,4480
BLOCK: formkey0.00031105,0720
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00231305,6160
OBSERVER: magestore_giftcard_add_jquery_before_prototype0.00081303,7440
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.0002130800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.0001130800
BLOCK: root0.0002118,9600
BLOCK: head0.0001117,7200
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00001614,6560
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00001514,6240
BLOCK: after_body_start0.0001129,8480
BLOCK: global_notices0.0001117,0000
BLOCK: header0.0001116,9440
BLOCK: static_menu0.0001127,1840
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.0002130,0800
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.renderer0.0001184,2880
BLOCK: top.container0.0001115,4480
BLOCK: welcome0.0001116,9440
BLOCK: global_messages0.0002135,2960
BLOCK: footer0.0001117,6880
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0001117,8160
BLOCK ACTION: jsfooter -> addItem0.00001412,9520
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0001111,6880
BLOCK: return_link0.0004136,7680
BLOCK: minicart_head0.0001134,1680
BLOCK: minicart_content0.0001134,5440
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0001130,3680
BLOCK: right.poll0.0001195,2720
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.0002150,7440
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0001117,9200
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0001118,5200
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0001117,7120
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0001117,6720
BLOCK: head_rss0.0001117,2720
BLOCK: gtm_index0.0001117,3520
BLOCK: customercredit0.0001117,3360
BLOCK ACTION: customercredit -> addTopLinkStores0.0001110,7280
BLOCK: m_core_singletons0.0001115,8320
BLOCK: vendors_top_links0.0001117,3120
BLOCK: vendorscheckout.default0.0001117,9360
BLOCK: product.info0.0004144,9680
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0001117,8800
BLOCK ACTION: product.info -> addReviewSummaryTemplate0.0001319,3600
BLOCK: product.info.media0.0001133,4400
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0001117,5520
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0001117,0000
BLOCK: product.description0.0001117,0640
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0001117,0560
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0001182,9680
BLOCK: product.features1.4622121,0320
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0003119,0320
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003116,9600
BLOCK: product.questionanswer0.0065179,7200
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.0005129,2800
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0002118,2160
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0002116,9520
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0002117,8720
BLOCK: product.reviews0.0009135,1280
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00241155,7600
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003118,3520
BLOCK: ambannerslite.banner.after_name0.0002117,7440
BLOCK: ambannerslite.label0.0002118,1440
BLOCK: amrules.banner.after_name0.0003117,7120
BLOCK: amrules.label0.0003117,7440
BLOCK: amseorichdata.breadcrumbs0.0002117,7120
BLOCK: amseorichdata.twitter0.0002116,9840
BLOCK: amseorichdata.pinterest0.0002116,9920
BLOCK: amseorichdata.richdata0.0002117,2960
BLOCK: klevu_search.catalog.product.tracking0.0002118,0800
BLOCK: fpc.catalog.product.view.ajax0.0002117,4400
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0003117,4560
BLOCK: 0.0004133,6400
BLOCK: login_popup0.0002117,3920
BLOCK: login_popup_register0.0002198,2960
BLOCK: login_popup_forgot_pwd0.0002117,0160
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0002117,0080
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0033151,0640
OBSERVER: mana_seo0.001618,2240
OBSERVER: manapro_filterseolinks0.0005115,6800
OBSERVER: checkout_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0007111,5120
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00174423,3040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.3345100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0022625,4880
OBSERVER: manapro_filterpositioning0.00071231,8480
OBSERVER: giftvoucher_block_to_html_before0.000562800
frontend/new/m2all/template/page/1column.phtml0.332915,303,4962,097,152
frontend/new/m2all/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01781530,6560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00011811,6160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00666119,5360
OBSERVER: amasty_rules_model_observer0.0008613,7200
OBSERVER: mana_core_require0.000461560
OBSERVER: mana_filters0.0004611,4400
OBSERVER: fpc_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.000461800
OBSERVER: customercredit_block_to_html0.0004612,1200
OBSERVER: giftvoucher_block_to_html0.000661640
frontend/new/m2all/template/amasty/amseorichdata/catalog/product/twitter.phtml0.0019122,1680
frontend/new/m2all/template/amasty/amseorichdata/catalog/product/pinterest.phtml0.00401245,4560
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.0022336,5280
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0021334,7520
locale/currency0.0017629,6960
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0004115,6560
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0003113,8400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0003732,0800
frontend/new/m2all/template/page/html/header.phtml0.01281432,9440
frontend/new/m2all/template/checkout/cart/minicart.phtml0.00461193,6080
frontend/new/m2all/template/checkout/cart/minicart/items.phtml0.00401179,0240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0001111,1040
frontend/new/m2all/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0005180,4400
frontend/base/default/template/amrules/banner.phtml0.0309192,5520
CORE::create_object_of::Amasty_RuleTimeConditions_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0006941,4960
frontend/base/default/template/amrules/label.phtml0.0316119,8800
frontend/base/default/template/amasty/ambannerslite/label.phtml0.0493187,5200
frontend/new/pdpaccessories/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.150013,675,1280
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::_initAttributes0.00722543,9840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute0.000413375,6240
frontend/new/pdpaccessories/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.0066134,6400
frontend/new/pdpaccessories/template/catalog/product/view/more_dealer_list.phtml0.0001112,4720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0014942,2400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option0.0001103,4560
frontend/new/pdpaccessories/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.066212,063,3760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Frontend_Default0.0000221,3440
frontend/new/m2all/template/review/product/view/list.phtml0.0097189,7440
frontend/new/m2all/template/review/form.phtml0.0075171,3680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Resource_Rating_Option_Collection0.0012319,1120
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0052238,6640
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.00172110,6320
frontend/new/pdpaccessories/template/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.001112160
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.001516,0640
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.00171110,2560
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0006193,9760
CORE::create_object_of::VES_Vendors_Model_Session0.0002112,5440
frontend/new/pdpaccessories/template/iverve/questionanswer/form.phtml0.01241-45,2800
frontend/new/pdpaccessories/template/iverve/questionanswer/newquestion.phtml0.007113,4800
frontend/new/m2all/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.0098155,3520
frontend/new/m2all/template/klevu/search/form_js.phtml0.0004117,5920
frontend/new/m2all/template/customer/form/popup.phtml0.0006124,1120
frontend/new/m2all/template/page/html/jsfooter.phtml0.00531287,8240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Resource_Attribute_Collection0.0005143,2320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Attribute0.00015437,6640